Answered by Reid Breitman, for information only and not as legal advice. Please consult your attorney before relying on any advice you receive over the internet. I am not sure if this question is about concealing the vehicle itself. If it is, then see California Penal Code §154(a), which reads: 154. (a) Every debtor who fraudulently removes his or her propertyor effects out of this state, or who fraudulently sells, conveys,assigns or conceals his or her property with intent to defraud,hinder or delay his or her creditors of their rights, claims, ordemands, is punishable by imprisonment in the county jail notexceeding one year, or by fine not exceeding one thousand dollars($1,000), or by both that fine and imprisonment.If this is a question about concealed weapons in a vehicle, then see the following, which I found on a lawfirm site which is a great explanation of the current laws: Generally, California law prohibits any individual from carrying a loaded firearm of any kind on his or her person or in a vehicle