When Your husbands work visa expires what do you do?

already exists.

Would you like to merge this question into it?

already exists as an alternate of this question.

Would you like to make it the primary and merge this question into it?

exists and is an alternate of .

i think you should call migration office regard to this matter. thanks
4 people found this useful

What can you do to get your husband legal and working when his tourist visa expired a year before you were married and you're now pregnant?

Answer . Apply for greencard ASAP regardless of his alien status. The longer you wait, the worse it will be for him and his chances. If you are preg. apply for Compassion

How long will it take before you can permenatly start work after getting a fiancee visa i read that you can work if you have a fiancee visa but you'll have to stop work when this visa expires?

Answer . After marriage, you may apply for an Employment Authorization Document (I-765), drivers license and social security card. All three will be needed to hold virtua

What do you do if your work visa is expired?

Either apply for another, change your situation (get married to a U.S. citizen, student visa etc.) or leave. Anything else (including marriage only for the purpose of residenc

How do i marry us citizen after my work visa expires?

You can get married at the county office like all Americans. After that your husband must file the Petition for Alien Relative, Form I-130, with the Department of Homeland Sec

What to do when your visa expires?

After visa is expires, you have to leave the country for which visa is expire Or you can apply in the embassy to renew the visa

What to do after visa expired?

I'm now in New York. My visa has expired . I'm Chinese.I'm going to stay here and apply for refugee. Q0:What to do before above done. My Profession Skills: Software Developme